| align="left" valign="top" style="padding-left: 18px; padding-right: 9px;" bgcolor=<% =nav_bgcolor %>>
|
The Healing Power of
Organic Jojoba Massage Oil
| |
Enjoy the Healing Power of Organic Jojoba Massage Oil used as a Orderwith great success.
THE ULTIMATE MOISTURIZER
Organic Jojoba Oil used for a massage, it is a non-tacky, shine-free moisturizer that spreads easily and imparts a pleasant satin feel to the skin. Jojoba Oil has also been clinically shown to penetrate into the skin deeper and more rapidly than most other moisturizers, without leaving any greasiness or shine on the surface. Jojoba oil uses are many but is best to apply a few drops while you are still damp, or put a few drops into your bath water.


8 fl oz (236ml) Jojoba Oil - Certified Organic, Cold Pressed

 |
30 Day 100% Money Back Guarantee |
 |
Organic Jojoba Massage Oil

Jojoba Oil is Certified Organic
$3.75 1 ounce Jojoba Massage Oil (Certified Organic - Cold Pressed)
$5.75 2 ounce Jojoba Massage Oil (Certified Organic - Cold Pressed)
$8.95 4 ounce Jojoba Massage Oil (Certified Organic - Cold Pressed)
$14.95 8 ounce Jojoba Massage Oil (Certified Organic - Cold Pressed)
$3.75 1 ounce Jojoba Oil (Certified Organic - Cold Pressed)
$5.75 2 ounce Jojoba Oil (Certified Organic - Cold Pressed)
$8.95 4 ounce Jojoba Oil (Certified Organic - Cold Pressed)
$14.95 8 ounce Jojoba Oil (Certified Organic - Cold Pressed)
| Shipping & Handling: |
$4.95 *Flat Rate Shipping * See Exceptions * We ship worldwide. Check order page for estimated delivery time. |
| Payment Terms: |
Check, Money Order/Cashiers Check, PayPal. |
| Credit Cards |
Credit Card details are collected using PayPal's SSL secured server. Your financial transaction will be safe and secure from Identity Theft. Nutricare Plus will not share your personal information and we value your privacy.
When you make a payment through PayPal they will give you an option on the BOTTOM LEFT SIDE of the screen that allows you to pay quickly using your Mastercard, Visa, Discover, American Express or eCHECK without joining PayPal.. |
| Refund Policy: |
See Order & Price Policy Page or Call 800-831-9363 for details. |
| Date Posted: |
2/03/2006 |
|
|

You Can Receive 2 Rollon Oils as "Free Gifts"
| |
|
|
|
| |
How Does Jojoba Oil Work
Jojoba Oil is successful in treating and aiding in the relief of acne, dry, flaky skin, scaling, swelling, redness and skin problems such as itching of psoriasis, eczema and dandruff which has been demonstrated by worldwide scientific, clinical and cosmetic studies. Tests over many years have shown jojoba oil to be safe and non-allergenic. Jojoba Oil also has a built-in-antibacterial property that makes it especially useful in cases of skin infections such as acne. Jojoba Oil can easily and rapidly penetrate deeply into our skin and hair. Being a wax ester, Jojoba Oil is made up of narrow chains of molecules unlike the large branched molecules of other vegetable or petrochemical oils used in body care. Furthermore, Jojoba Oil is almost identical in structure to sebum, our skin's own natural oil. Unlike triglyceride, Jojoba is remarkably stable, remaining unaffected long after most others have gone rancid and broken down. Jojoba Oil is unaffected by prolonged high temperature and oxidation; this has the advantage of retaining its efficacy over longer periods and reducing the need for added preservatives in cosmetic formulations. Jojoba Oil with its built-in antibacterial property that makes it especially useful in cases of skin infections such as acne. And tests over many years have shown it to be safe and non-allergenic. Viscoelastic dynamometic tests have registered a 37% increase in softness only 30 minutes after application, while superficial facial lines were reduced by 26% after one hour and both softness and line reduction was significantly measurable well after 8 hours.

| |
|
|