Jojoba Oil acclaimed as the cosmetic oil of the century and nature’s wrinkle fighter. Jojoba Oil is widely known for its deep penetrating and quick absorption qualities.
Jojoba Oil is scientific, clinical and cosmetic studies worldwide have demonstrated that Jojoba Oil is fast becoming recognized as a useful adjunct to the treatment of burns with a built-in antibacterial properties that makes Jojoba Oil especially useful in cases of skin infections.
Jojoba Oil has quick absorption, a deep penetrating moisturizer that is excellent for sensitive skin. Have a Jojoba's Shield "Hot Oil Treatment" or add a few drops of Jojoba Oil to shampoos, conditioners. Jojoba Oil will help make up for the temporary loss of sebum.
Organic Jojoba Oil is the ultimate natural hair cleanser and conditioner. Sebum, the natural lubricant that protects our skin and hair can be removed by shampoos, dryer use and exposure to sun and water, leaving hair dry and brittle.


8 fl oz (236ml) Jojoba Oil - Certified Organic, Cold Pressed



 Free shipping and receive 10% for referrals.

|